Pre-opening 16/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch- 3 cents
Cornunchunch
Rapeseedunch to +1€/t
Soybean- 1 cent
Indexes 15/10/2026
€/$1,1208 $
Oil WTI97,97 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26246,25-3,50
Mars 27247,00-3,75
Mai 27245,75-3,50
Sept. 27235,50-3,25
Déc. 27239,75-2,75
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26301,25-7,75
Mars 27275,75-4,25
Juin 27272,25-4,00
Août 27271,00-4,00
Nov. 27234,00-3,50
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26499,75+0,50
Févr. 27554,75-5,50
Mai 27559,25-5,50
Août 27536,50-4,25
Nov. 27540,25-5,75

15/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 9789 lots
LotsTypeStrike
3Call Déc. 26216,00
1Call Déc. 26235,00
1000Call Déc. 26240,00
750Call Déc. 26245,00
700Call Déc. 26255,00
500Call Déc. 26260,00
2900Call Déc. 26275,00
1000Call Déc. 26280,00
1Call Mars 27257,00
12Call Mars 27260,00
2500Put Déc. 26230,00
1Put Déc. 26234,00
1Put Déc. 26240,00
20Put Déc. 26250,00
400Put Mars 27244,00
Corn (€/t) : 980 lots
LotsTypeStrike
105Call Mars 27300,00
290Call Juin 27275,00
1Call Juin 27276,00
290Call Juin 27300,00
1Call Août 27272,00
290Put Juin 27260,00
3Put Août 27271,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 10 lots
LotsTypeStrike
10Call Févr. 27570,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26670,0000-12,2500
Mars 27684,2500-12,0000
Mai 27690,0000-11,2500
Juil. 27690,2500-10,5000
Sept. 27695,2500-9,2500
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26478,0000-4,5000
Mars 27491,0000-5,2500
Mai 27498,0000-5,2500
Juil. 27503,5000-5,2500
Sept. 27497,5000-4,7500
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261263,0000-7,2500
Janv. 271277,7500-7,2500
Mars 271286,2500-6,5000
Mai 271295,0000-7,0000
Juil. 271301,0000-6,7500
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26359,8000-2,9000
Janv. 27357,7000-3,0000
Mars 27355,8000-3,0000
Mai 27356,0000-2,8000
Juil. 27358,3000-2,8000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2667,1500-0,2000
Janv. 2767,3100-0,1900
Mars 2767,5200-0,1800
Mai 2767,7100-0,1700
Juil. 2767,7200-0,1500

16/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis305,00+15,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis314,50-2,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis280,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis221,00-2,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis242,00+3,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest556,00-4,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest610,00+10,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis244,00-2,00
Analysis 16/10/2026

European market

The firmness of the last few days in the context of geopolitical tensions, the weakness of the euro or even renewed demand gives way to weekend profit-taking on all products on Euronext.
It must be said that important areas of resistance have been reached, stimulating the strong comeback of sellers. Euronext wheat December 2026 approached €250/t, corn November 2026 was close to €305/t and rapeseed February 2027 came up close to €560/t the day before.
This correction also comes in the context of a rise in the euro/dollar to 1.1225. The fears of recent days on the technology and artificial intelligence sector in the USA weigh on investors' appetite for the dollar.
The rapeseed market is also disrupted in a context of logistical difficulties because of the low waters of the Rhine. The November 2026 contract, which is approaching its expiration date, decreases below €500/t at the close for the first time in 6 months.

American market

Although supported by a weakening of the Dollar Index, prices closed lower yesterday on most products in Chicago, with funds for sale in the background. Only soybean oil has benefited from a buying interest from financial operators.
Soybeans, on the other hand, showed the largest decline against a background of harvest pressure. As soon as the weather permits, American farmers focus their efforts on the soybean harvest, corn can afford to wait more.
These first-hand sales have gained the upper hand despite a persistence of Chinese purchases. The USDA announced yesterday the exceptional sale of 330,000 t of American soybean to China and 283,450 t to an unknown destination.
The soybean market was also disappointed by the NOPA's crushing figure in the United States for the month of September, which fell to 196.3 million bushels, a 13-month low.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services