Pre-opening 15/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch- 5 cents
Cornunch- 2 cents
Rapeseedunch
Soybean- 5 cents
Indexes 14/10/2026
€/$1,1195 $
Oil WTI95,09 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26248,25-2,00
Mars 27248,00-1,25
Mai 27246,50-1,25
Sept. 27236,00-1,25
Déc. 27240,25-1,50
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26303,00-2,00
Mars 27280,75-4,50
Juin 27277,00-5,00
Août 27275,50-5,00
Nov. 27235,50+0,50
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26522,00-6,25
Févr. 27559,25-6,25
Mai 27563,00-5,75
Août 27539,50-5,25
Nov. 27543,00-5,00

14/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 9300 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Déc. 26223,00
6Call Déc. 26230,00
68Call Déc. 26240,00
99Call Déc. 26250,00
500Call Déc. 26260,00
20Call Déc. 26270,00
1Call Déc. 26285,00
51Call Déc. 26300,00
800Call Mars 27245,00
500Call Mars 27247,00
400Call Mars 27270,00
4400Call Mars 27275,00
500Call Mars 27290,00
150Call Mai 27260,00
11Call Mai 27300,00
50Put Déc. 26225,00
500Put Déc. 26235,00
1Put Déc. 26240,00
540Put Déc. 26245,00
500Put Mars 27225,00
101Put Mars 27230,00
101Put Mai 27320,00
Corn (€/t) : 255 lots
LotsTypeStrike
40Call Nov. 26310,00
3Call Mars 27250,00
60Call Mars 27280,00
60Call Mars 27300,00
10Call Juin 27290,00
1Put Mars 27240,00
2Put Mars 27250,00
60Put Mars 27255,00
1Put Juin 27243,00
6Put Juin 27245,00
2Put Juin 27255,00
10Put Juin 27270,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 2747 lots
LotsTypeStrike
150Call Nov. 26520,00
500Call Févr. 27590,00
1001Call Févr. 27600,00
1002Call Févr. 27640,00
37Put Nov. 26490,00
50Put Nov. 26515,00
6Put Nov. 26540,00
1Put Août 27530,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26673,2500+1,2500
Mars 27686,5000+2,7500
Mai 27691,7500+3,5000
Juil. 27692,7500+3,2500
Sept. 27698,0000+3,0000
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26480,7500-1,2500
Mars 27494,2500-1,5000
Mai 27501,7500-1,5000
Juil. 27507,5000-1,7500
Sept. 27499,2500-0,2500
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261277,2500-8,0000
Janv. 271292,0000-8,5000
Mars 271300,0000-8,2500
Mai 271308,5000-8,0000
Juil. 271314,5000-8,2500
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26364,5000-1,3000
Janv. 27361,8000-1,1000
Mars 27359,4000-1,1000
Mai 27359,2000-1,4000
Juil. 27361,2000-1,3000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2667,0600+0,0700
Janv. 2767,2800+0,0000
Mars 2767,5400-0,0400
Mai 2767,7600-0,0700
Juil. 2767,7800-0,0800

15/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis290,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis316,50+14,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis280,00+8,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis223,50+1,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis239,00+0,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest560,00-0,25
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest600,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis246,00+2,50
Analysis 15/10/2026

European market

Geopolitical tensions remain high in the Middle East as around the Black Sea this midweek. The ongoing strikes are worrying the trade in raw materials, whether agricultural or energy.
However, crude oil has been stumbling against the resistance of $95/barrel in New York since yesterday. Oilseeds are also at a high point, like rapeseed, which again fails to cross €560/t at the close of Euronext's February 2027 contract.
Wheat and corn, on the other hand, continue their progress. Moreover, corn is firming since the beginning of the week in a context of management of the lack of harvest in France. The November 2026 Euronext corn contract closes for the first time above €300/t, with a gain of €14/t in closing. The gap continues to widen with the following contracts, which nevertheless progress by 11 to 11.50 €/t.
In wheat, the price increase is easing from front contract to far contracts on Euronext, a sign of the current movement of renewed physical demand in the port area. 
FranceAgriMer published yesterday its new provisional balance sheets for the 2026-27 campaign in France, with the following end-of-campaign stocks :
Soft wheat: 2,714 Mt against 3,007 Mt last month and 2,619 Mt in 2025-26
Barley: 1,507 Mt against 1,584 Mt last month and 1,259 Mt in 2025-26
Corn: 1,131 Mt against 1,465 Mt last month and 1,971 Mt in 2025-26.

American market

The consolidation continues on the Chicago market this midweek, with prices moving in scattered order.
SRW wheat manages to be up in a context of slightly delayed autumn sowing in the United States, with 51% completion compared to 58% on average to date. US wheat, although counterperforming for export in recent months, finds support in the return of international demand and the accompanying rise in European prices.
Corn was clearly more mixed yesterday. It remains weakened by the heaviness of the latest USDA reports. The slight delay in the harvest and the return of rains in the Midwest for this weekend, however, provide a slight support for prices, which makes it possible to preserve the support of $4.80/bu on December 2026.
The confirmation by the USDA of a purchase of 470,000 t of US soybeans by China was not enough to keep the soybean in the green yesterday on the Chicago market. Indeed, this rumor of the previous day had already advanced the market and its formalization leaves room for some profit-taking.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services