Pre-opening 28/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch+ 1 cent
Cornunch+ 1 cent
Rapeseedunch
Soybean+ 4 cents
Indexes 28/10/2026
€/$1,1133 $
Oil WTI99,90 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26227,00-1,50
Mars 27225,75-2,25
Mai 27226,25-1,75
Sept. 27220,75-0,50
Déc. 27227,25+0,00
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26288,00+4,75
Mars 27259,50-3,75
Juin 27257,25-3,25
Août 27256,75-3,25
Nov. 27226,25-0,25
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26528,25+9,75
Févr. 27553,00+1,75
Mai 27554,00+1,25
Août 27531,75+1,00
Nov. 27534,75+1,00

28/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 31824 lots
LotsTypeStrike
150Call Déc. 26225,00
1150Call Déc. 26230,00
1210Call Déc. 26235,00
330Call Déc. 26240,00
50Call Déc. 26245,00
100Call Déc. 26250,00
210Call Déc. 26255,00
466Call Déc. 26290,00
5Call Mars 27225,00
100Call Mars 27230,00
100Call Mars 27235,00
1Call Mars 27236,00
2550Call Mars 27250,00
10Call Mars 27260,00
2500Call Mars 27275,00
250Call Mai 27242,00
200Call Mai 27245,00
3000Call Mai 27250,00
3000Call Mai 27280,00
120Call Sept. 27225,00
120Call Sept. 27260,00
1000Call Déc. 27230,00
1000Call Déc. 27260,00
1000Call Déc. 27300,00
1000Call Déc. 27320,00
100Put Déc. 26201,00
300Put Déc. 26210,00
10Put Déc. 26212,00
210Put Déc. 26213,00
1000Put Déc. 26215,00
650Put Déc. 26216,00
310Put Déc. 26218,00
100Put Déc. 26219,00
100Put Déc. 26220,00
4Put Déc. 26228,00
3Put Déc. 26229,00
75Put Déc. 26235,00
50Put Mars 27205,00
300Put Mars 27215,00
2000Put Mars 27220,00
5Put Mars 27223,00
5Put Mars 27234,00
530Put Mars 27235,00
1000Put Mars 27240,00
1500Put Mai 27205,00
1500Put Mai 27210,00
200Put Mai 27220,00
130Put Mai 27260,00
120Put Sept. 27195,00
1000Put Déc. 27210,00
1000Put Déc. 27230,00
Corn (€/t) : 424 lots
LotsTypeStrike
10Call Mars 27260,00
60Call Mars 27265,00
60Call Mars 27280,00
25Call Mars 27290,00
30Call Mars 27300,00
37Call Juin 27290,00
10Put Mars 27235,00
30Put Mars 27245,00
45Put Mars 27250,00
80Put Mars 27255,00
37Put Juin 27245,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 1113 lots
LotsTypeStrike
1Call Févr. 27550,00
5Call Févr. 27560,00
100Call Févr. 27570,00
505Call Févr. 27600,00
500Put Févr. 27500,00
2Put Août 27532,50

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26610,25-10,75
Mars 27623,00-9,25
Mai 27629,50-8,50
Juil. 27633,50-6,50
Sept. 27643,00-5,75
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26448,75+2,50
Mars 27462,75+1,75
Mai 27471,25+1,25
Juil. 27478,00+0,75
Sept. 27475,50+0,25
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261229,25-6,00
Janv. 271243,00-6,00
Mars 271251,75-7,25
Mai 271260,50-7,50
Juil. 271267,25-7,75
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26334,60+0,50
Janv. 27334,00+0,30
Mars 27334,50+0,00
Mai 27337,50-0,60
Juil. 27341,40-0,90
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2666,71-1,17
Janv. 2766,91-1,11
Mars 2767,24-1,04
Mai 2767,55-1,02
Juil. 2767,60-1,03
Rapeseed Oil FOB Dutch Mill (€/t)
Oct. 261247,00+3,00
Nov. 261329,50+20,00
Déc. 261298,00+15,50
Janv. 271258,00-4,00
Févr. 271229,50+4,50
CVB Black Sea Wheat ($/t)
Déc. 26279,00+0,25
Mars 27284,00+0,25
Mai 27289,50-2,25
Juil. 2727825,00-4,00
Sept. 2728175,00-4,00

29/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis281,00-1,50
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis272,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis206,50-0,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis236,00-1,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest555,00+1,50
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest620,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis225,00-2,00
Analysis 28/10/2026

European market

Consolidation day yesterday on the European grain market. Still worried about the French debt, the euro/dollar falls to 1.1120 and intervenes in support of European grains. Wheat in particular needs it very much, with prices particularly tested by the selling pressure of funds exerted over the past week.
The rebound in wheat prices on Euronext is timid. It was limited on the front contract only, supported by the Tunisian return to purchases as well as a purchase made by Jordan.
In the Black Sea, the situation remains confused. A local humanitarian ceasefire was announced yesterday at the initiative of Melania Trump. Russian President Putin continues his exchanges with many leaders. The Russian Foreign Minister, Lavrov, blows the hot and especially the cold in his daily statements. And meanwhile, the strikes continue.
Attention remains focused on the evolution of the conflict and especially on the possible evolution of grain flows.
In corn, the support of €265/t, in place since the beginning of October on Euronext's March 2027 contract, is beginning to be questioned with a closing yesterday down by -1.50 € / t to 263.25 €/t, and this, in a context of very strong decline in wheat prices for the past week.
Rapeseed is supported by the euro/dollar and crude oil to preserve its support for € 550/t, regained the day before on the February 2027 contract of Euronext. Its progress is nevertheless slowed down under the influence of a soybean complex that is again declining in Chicago.

American market

Yesterday's session in Chicago ended once again with a decline in all products, from wheat to corn through the entire soybeans complex. The funds, which have strengthened their appetite for grain so much during the summer, continue to leave the market.
SRW wheat on the December 2026 contract is gradually approaching its low of $6/bu, seen on June 29. December 2026 corn passed under $4.50/bu, the lowest since July 2. Soybeans on the November 2026 contract are holding on around $12.30/bu, a low observed only since August 24.
The pressure of the autumn harvests in the United States remains present in the background. The fear of increased competition from Brazil after the strong fall of the real vs the US dollar constitutes an additional selling point. Finally, with regard to wheat, financial operators continue to anticipate a favourable outcome to the conflict in the Black Sea.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services