Pre-opening 26/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch- 2 cents
Corn- 1 €/t- 4 cents
Rapeseed- 1 €/t
Soybean- 15 cents
Indexes 26/10/2026
€/$1,1188 $
Oil WTI101,76 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26226,50-7,50
Mars 27227,50-6,75
Mai 27228,25-5,50
Sept. 27221,25-4,25
Déc. 27227,25-4,25
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26282,75-1,00
Mars 27264,75-0,50
Juin 27261,75-0,50
Août 27261,25-0,25
Nov. 27225,50-1,00
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26527,25+15,50
Févr. 27552,25+2,75
Mai 27553,50+2,25
Août 27532,50+2,00
Nov. 27535,75+2,25

26/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 10411 lots
LotsTypeStrike
2Call Déc. 26222,00
2Call Déc. 26230,00
70Call Déc. 26240,00
10Call Déc. 26245,00
50Call Déc. 26250,00
20Call Déc. 26260,00
1Call Déc. 26265,00
1Call Déc. 26300,00
300Call Mars 27240,00
446Call Mars 27246,00
1825Call Mars 27250,00
1500Call Mars 27280,00
1Call Mars 27289,00
50Call Mai 27247,00
85Call Mai 27250,00
2Call Mai 27260,00
10Call Sept. 27223,00
50Call Sept. 27320,00
500Call Déc. 27240,00
20Put Déc. 26200,00
1260Put Déc. 26220,00
5Put Déc. 26221,00
2Put Déc. 26222,00
500Put Déc. 26223,00
380Put Déc. 26225,00
10Put Déc. 26226,00
2Put Déc. 26228,00
150Put Déc. 26235,00
75Put Déc. 26236,00
75Put Déc. 26237,00
75Put Déc. 26239,00
5Put Déc. 26246,00
5Put Déc. 26248,00
1200Put Mars 27210,00
500Put Mars 27220,00
471Put Mars 27225,00
20Put Mars 27249,00
50Put Mai 27200,00
45Put Mai 27224,00
30Put Mai 27225,00
106Put Sept. 27300,00
500Put Déc. 27225,00
Corn (€/t) : 3 lots
LotsTypeStrike
3Put Mars 27255,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 160 lots
LotsTypeStrike
10Call Févr. 27560,00
50Call Févr. 27565,00
100Call Mai 27580,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26616,0000-2,0000
Mars 27629,7500-2,2500
Mai 27636,5000-2,7500
Juil. 27640,0000-2,2500
Sept. 27649,0000-2,0000
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26455,0000-1,7500
Mars 27468,7500-1,5000
Mai 27477,5000-1,7500
Juil. 27484,0000-1,7500
Sept. 27480,2500-1,2500
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261241,2500+1,5000
Janv. 271252,5000+0,2500
Mars 271261,0000-0,7500
Mai 271270,0000-1,2500
Juil. 271276,5000-1,7500
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26340,2000-0,3000
Janv. 27338,4000-0,4000
Mars 27338,3000-0,4000
Mai 27340,7000-0,4000
Juil. 27344,4000-0,3000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2667,0100-0,2500
Janv. 2767,1800-0,2600
Mars 2767,4600-0,2600
Mai 2767,7300-0,2700
Juil. 2767,7600-0,2600

27/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis295,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis282,00-1,00
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis272,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis202,00-9,50
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis237,00-3,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest554,50+3,00
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest620,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis225,00-7,50
Analysis 26/10/2026

European market

It was in relative calm that the grain market ended its week on Friday. Tested by the very strong fall in prices on Wednesday, wheat in particular is struggling to find any new momentum. It stagnates in a narrow range. The low point of Wednesday at €232.50/ t on the December 2026 contract constitutes the main support of the moment while the level of €235/t is the first resistance.
The strikes between Ukraine and Russia continue. Navigation in the Black Sea is becoming even more complicated with concerns as it approaches Bulgarian and Romanian waters. However, the market remains sensitive to the latest discussions in favour of hypothetical peace negotiations.
Corn meanwhile stabilized on Friday as it approached its major support for the month of October at €264/t on the March 2027 contract. This market remains divided between a very sharp reduction in supply and a contraction in demand.
Rapeseed, like other oilseeds, was able to benefit on Friday from a very strong crude oil price. The multiplication of attacks by the Houthi rebels against Saudi Arabia has indeed propelled crude oil prices up by more than 3% on Friday to exceed $100 in New York. However, the prices on the February 2027 Euronext contract closed on Friday on the area of 550-553 €/t which, after having been the major support of the first half of October, is now becoming a strong resistance.

American market

The selling pressure of funds remains topical on grains in Chicago. US wheat prices remain penalized by the poor export performance of this origin since the end of the summer. Corn, meanwhile, is suffering from harvest pressure and the  latest changes in the latest USDA reports. However, some progress is welcomed on the export front, such as an exceptional sale of 116,000 t to an unknown destination, published on Friday by the USDA.
The soybean market, meanwhile, stood out with an upward close on Friday. Unlike grains, US soybeans benefit from good export dynamics. In addition, like other oilseeds, the soybean complex has benefited from a very strong crude oil price due to renewed tensions in the Middle East. Moreover, with the end of the soybean harvest very close in the United States, the harvest pressure is easing on this product.
Nevertheless, the downward pressure is back in electronic exchanges this Monday morning on the soybean complex in Chicago in connection with the surprise re-election of President Lula in Brazil. The resulting sharp fall in the Brazilian real strengthens the export competitiveness of the world's 1st soybean exporter.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services