Pre-opening 21/10/2026
Paris Chicago
Wheatunch to +1€/t- 2 cents
Cornunch- 1 cent
Rapeseedunch to +1€/t
Soybean- 2 cents
Indexes 21/10/2026
€/$1,1234 $
Oil WTI101,79 $/b

Wheat (€/t)
Déc. 26232,75-8,75
Mars 27232,50-8,50
Mai 27232,00-7,50
Sept. 27223,00-6,25
Déc. 27228,75-5,75
Corn (€/t)
Nov. 26291,25-3,75
Mars 27268,50-3,75
Juin 27265,00-3,00
Août 27264,50-3,00
Nov. 27227,00-7,00
Rapeseed (€/t)
Nov. 26485,75-7,75
Févr. 27540,25-5,50
Mai 27543,75-6,00
Août 27523,50-5,75
Nov. 27527,25-4,50

21/10/2026

Wheat (€/t) : 18924 lots
LotsTypeStrike
375Call Déc. 26215,00
3050Call Déc. 26235,00
60Call Déc. 26238,00
50Call Déc. 26240,00
330Call Déc. 26248,00
4530Call Déc. 26250,00
15Call Déc. 26256,00
80Call Déc. 26260,00
1Call Déc. 26265,00
1Call Déc. 26280,00
2Call Déc. 26285,00
4Call Mars 27232,00
1655Call Mars 27235,00
40Call Mars 27236,00
1Call Mars 27237,00
200Call Mars 27245,00
400Call Mars 27250,00
36Call Mars 27255,00
100Call Mars 27260,00
42Call Mars 27265,00
40Call Mars 27266,00
400Call Mars 27275,00
40Call Mai 27220,00
500Call Mai 27234,00
80Call Mai 27235,00
10Call Mai 27240,00
200Call Mai 27245,00
700Call Mai 27250,00
80Call Mai 27260,00
59Call Mai 27266,00
10Call Mai 27270,00
202Call Mai 27300,00
200Call Déc. 27245,00
200Call Déc. 27250,00
10Call Mai 28240,00
60Put Déc. 26227,00
285Put Déc. 26232,00
270Put Déc. 26235,00
75Put Déc. 26249,00
75Put Déc. 26250,00
40Put Mars 27211,00
80Put Mars 27215,00
600Put Mars 27220,00
242Put Mars 27230,00
200Put Mars 27237,00
5Put Mars 27238,00
410Put Mars 27240,00
1000Put Mai 27205,00
1000Put Mai 27210,00
80Put Mai 27215,00
10Put Mai 27220,00
59Put Mai 27230,00
230Put Mai 27235,00
100Put Sept. 27305,00
200Put Déc. 27225,00
200Put Déc. 27230,00
Corn (€/t) : 296 lots
LotsTypeStrike
9Call Mars 27280,00
100Call Mars 27300,00
100Put Mars 27250,00
7Put Mars 27260,00
80Put Nov. 27200,00
Rapeseed (€/t) : 1046 lots
LotsTypeStrike
10Call Févr. 27570,00
55Call Mai 27447,50
50Call Mai 27650,00
50Call Mai 27660,00
50Call Mai 27665,00
50Call Mai 27670,00
1Call Août 27535,00
20Call Nov. 27680,00
10Put Févr. 27540,00
50Put Mai 27460,00
50Put Mai 27485,00
50Put Mai 27500,00
50Put Août 27465,00
50Put Août 27470,00
50Put Août 27472,50
50Put Août 27475,00
200Put Août 27570,00
200Put Nov. 27570,00

Wheat (¢/b)
Déc. 26643,2500-14,7500
Mars 27658,5000-15,2500
Mai 27666,7500-16,2500
Juil. 27670,2500-15,2500
Sept. 27677,2500-14,0000
Corn (¢/b)
Déc. 26462,0000+0,0000
Mars 27476,0000-0,2500
Mai 27484,0000-0,2500
Juil. 27490,7500-0,2500
Sept. 27489,0000-1,5000
Soybean (¢/b)
Nov. 261248,2500-5,0000
Janv. 271263,5000-6,7500
Mars 271273,2500-8,5000
Mai 271282,2500-9,0000
Juil. 271289,5000-9,5000
Soy meal ($/st)
Déc. 26348,7000-1,1000
Janv. 27347,5000-2,0000
Mars 27346,7000-2,9000
Mai 27348,1000-3,1000
Juil. 27351,2000-3,1000
Soy oil (¢/lb)
Déc. 2666,7300-0,9200
Janv. 2766,9100-0,9300
Mars 2767,1200-0,8700
Mai 2767,3400-0,8500
Juil. 2767,3400-0,8400

22/10/2026

Physical (€/t)
You can now find the prices for the Wheat delivered Rouen - (July basis) in the Argus AgriMarkets report
FIND OUT MORE HERE >>
Durum wheat delivered La Pallice Spot - July 2026 basis305,00+0,00
Corn delivered Bordeaux Spot - July 2026 basis290,50-17,50
Corn FOB Rhin Spot - July 2026 basis276,00+0,00
Feed barley delivered Rouen - July 2026 basis208,00-7,00
Malting barley FOB Creil Spot - July 2026 basis238,00-5,00
Rapessed FOB Moselle Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest541,50-4,50
Oleic sunseed delivered St Nazaire Spot - Flat - 2026 harvest610,00+0,00
Feed peas FOB Creil Spot - August 2026 basis231,00-9,00
Analysis 21/10/2026

European market

The corn market is the only agriculture commodity firming on Euronext at the beginning of the week while wheat and rapeseed see their prices slide downwards.
The corn harvest ends very early even in the usually later regions of the English Channel coast and eastern France. The French collectors find it difficult to have the necessary volumes. The Euronext corn November 2026 contract, less than 10 days before its expiration, returned  again yesterday close to the symbolic level of €300/t. French corn resists any external influence. It shows record price differences with other origins, whether European or international, in order to stimulate demand rationing and imports.
Although attractive, in this context, in livestock feed, European wheat remains under downward pressure at the beginning of the week. Its export dynamics are not yet enough to counter a selling pressure that is mainly taking place in the wake of the falling corn and wheat Chicago markets. The daily amplitude of €6.50/t on Euronext's December2026 contract shows this strong opposition of the bullish and bearish forces that are currently fighting.
The bearish North American influence also falls on the European rapeseed. The February 2027 contract marks its lowest close since last August 27 at €545/t. It must be said that across the Atlantic, the pressure of the harvest is seizing both canola prices, which have broken the 800 CAD/t in Winnipeg, and soybeans which have previously broken its major support of $12.80/t in Chicago.

American market

The funds remain on the move on the Chicago market with futher positions' liquidation. All products close in the red, with the exception of rapeseed oil. The arguments remain the same as the previous days: lack of export competitiveness in wheat and corn, harvest pressure in corn and soybeans. The downward movement is self-fueling and brings the prices of the various products back to their level of last summer.
The market has therefore hardly taken into account the delays in sowing and harvesting published in the latest Crop Progress report from the USDA on Monday evening, given the favourable weather expected all this week for an acceleration of autumn work in the United States.
The market also seems to have snubbed the announcement by the USDA of a new exceptional export sale of 612,000 t of American soybeans to China.
The announcement on Monday by the US government of $8 billion in aid granted to American farmers in the face of high gas oil prices is perceived as an incentive to plant wheat during this autumn period.

Black Sea market

Click here to request full access to the AgriMarkets report to find out more about the Black Sea region, and follow price trends in Russia on a daily basis.

image de pub pour des services